After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

20.09.2013 11:05
#1
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

Hi,

a customer this morning told me that she couldnt place an order..

I tried to make a dummy order..

I choose a product, go to the basket case, proceed to purchase, insert username and password, review my address but in the address page, the button NEXT does nothing.

I tried to place an order registering a new customer, but when in the Registration page, the button REGISTER does nothing and I remain in that page..

How can I do?

thanks in advance

 
20.09.2013 11:21
#2
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

I tried to change template, but the problem remains..

it's really urgent.. does anybody got the same problem??

 
20.09.2013 11:36
#3
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16487
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

Website URL:?

 
20.09.2013 16:17
#4
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

www.bioecoif.it

TNX

 
20.09.2013 16:58
#5
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16487
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

CSS change
add

.fielderror{
background-color: #FDC055;
}

 
20.09.2013 17:28
#6
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

I added the style into template.css

The error remains when you try to register while you're closing an order.

It happens why I set that TAX ID as mandatory.. but the field is not shown so, the user can't receive the error.

Is it a bug?

 
20.09.2013 17:40
#7
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
Aw: After upgrading to 3.15.3 buttons not working in purchase process.

Ok, I copied the content of User directory from the 3.15.3 package into my template (i use Joomlart Tiris template) and now it seems that works perfectly.

Thanks for everything

 
Copyrights MAXXmarketing GmbH. All Rights Reserved