Tax ID

21.05.2013 15:34
#1
macac0
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: soyyo
12.09.2011
Posts: 4
Quote
Tax ID

When I select TAX ID in Configuration - Fields Registration, it does not show frontend in client registration but if i enable customer type the tax id apear in client registration. I want to have tax id in client registration in front end even if customer type is disabled, it is possible??.


Joomla: 2.5.11
JoomShopping: 3.14.3
 
21.05.2013 20:35
#2
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16509
Quote
Aw: Tax ID

No.

 
21.05.2013 21:19
#3
macac0
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: soyyo
12.09.2011
Posts: 4
Quote
Aw: Tax ID

I change the PHP and now i see tax id in client registration in front end even if customer type is disabled but i have a problem. If i put tax id as required, joomla ignores me and I can register but leave the tax id blank. which is the file that controls this??. where I can edit it if I leave the field blank force me to put something??


Joomla: 2.5.11
JoomShopping: 3.14.3

Letzte Ă„nderung: 21.05.2013 21:21
 
21.05.2013 22:17
#4
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16509
Quote
Aw: Tax ID

components\com_jshopping\tables\usershop.php
function check

components\com_jshopping\js\functions.js

function validateRegistrationForm

function validateCheckoutAdressForm

function validateEditAccountForm

 
22.05.2013 12:20
#5
macac0
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: soyyo
12.09.2011
Posts: 4
Quote
Aw: Tax ID

Thanks, I have all working now. You can close this post.
Thanks for all.

 
14.06.2013 16:05
#6
paolo26670
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Paolo Marozzi
01.08.2012
Posts: 53
Quote
Aw: Tax ID

macac0 - 21.05.2013 21:19
I change the PHP and now i see tax id in client registration in front end even if customer type is disabled but i have a problem. If i put tax id as required, joomla ignores me and I can register but leave the tax id blank. which is the file that controls this??. where I can edit it if I leave the field blank force me to put something??



Hi,
how did you change php in order to show Tax Id even if I disable customer type field?
Which field did you changed?
I changed all the check and confirmation files, but i still can't show the field

Can you help me?

P

 
Copyrights MAXXmarketing GmbH. All Rights Reserved