Menu link problem

29.01.2011 21:13
#1
tk5ep
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Patrick
29.01.2011
Posts: 38
Quote
Menu link problem

Hi,

When i can create a menu link to a Joomshopping item type, the text in the "Menu item type" always displays "Manufacturers" regardless of what type i choose, but the link is the right selected and it works.

Patrick


Joomla: 1.6.0
JoomShopping: 3.00b
 
29.01.2011 21:33
#2
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16503
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

Bug joomla

 
30.01.2011 05:06
#3
tk5ep
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Patrick
29.01.2011
Posts: 38
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

OK thanks,

Dann muss es ein Bug zwischen Joomla und Joomshopping sein... Denn es funktionniert mit alle anderen Module, Komponente, perfekt !

Ist dass bei allen Joomshopping Benützer das gleiche ?

Dankeschön,
Patrick


Joomla: 3.6.0
JoomShopping: 3.00b1
 
01.02.2011 06:52
#4
tk5ep
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Patrick
29.01.2011
Posts: 38
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

Hallo !

Bin ich der einzige der dieses Problem hatt ?
Wenn Ja, dann werde ich mal schauen was sich mchen lässt ?

Danke,
Patrick
Aw: Menu link problem

 
01.02.2011 07:56
#5
webdesigner
(Support Team)
User webdesigner
Name: Admin
05.08.2010
Posts: 16503
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

ok.

change file joomla

administrator\components\com_menus\helpers\menus.php

protected static $_filter = array('option', 'view', 'layout');

replace to
protected static $_filter = array('option', 'view', 'layout','controller');


 
01.02.2011 21:44
#6
tk5ep
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: Patrick
29.01.2011
Posts: 38
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

Great !

That fixed my problem. I hope it will not interfer with other menus !
So it definitely seems to be a Joomla bug....

Anyway, you were of a great help, as usual !

Patrick

 
20.02.2011 22:16
#7
dontflinch
Joomshopping forum user no avatar
Name: dontflinch
19.02.2011
Posts: 2
Quote
Aw: Menu link problem

I had the exact same problem. thank you for the answer, and especially for it being in english or I would have flailed around forever translating a bunch of threads.

however, I do not see how to choose a category now?

I also hope though that this does not mess up any other menu stuff.


Letzte Änderung: 20.02.2011 22:17
 
Copyrights MAXXmarketing GmbH. All Rights Reserved